FALL CLEARANCE: 10-50% discount on all OEM parts!

Unless prohibited by manufacturer. Does not include aftermarket products. Priced as marked.

Trusted Since 2005★★★★★ 4.7/5 Stars

PartsPak.com orders will be processed and fulfilled by Crowley Outdoors. For support please call (800) 580-0720.

Thermostat
Suzuki Marine

Thermostat 17670-93963

Satisfaction rating
Genuine OEM product
PartX Rating: Best
A newer version is available:17670-93964
No longer available
Search Nationwide Inventory
Check other dealers for availability.
No dealers found.
Dealer inventory search is provided as a service and may not reflect real-time availability.
Suzuki Motors logo
PartX Alternatives — This part: Best
Ratings provided by PartX™
ProductPriceRatingComment
Suzuki Marine 17670-93963
Thermostat
(viewing this product)
Genuine OEM product
$43.45$48.28
No longer availableSearch Nationwide Inventory
Best
Factory OEM parts will always have a BEST rating unless there is substantial data to prove otherwise.
Factory OEM parts will always have a BEST rating unless there is substantial data to prove otherwise.
Recmar REC17670-93962
THERMOSTAT 50DGC (REC17670-93962)
Aftermarket product
$15.91$17.20
Cross Ship
Leaves in 3-5 days
Good
Appears physically similar to the OEM and is marked 50C, but has minimal traceable markings and is China-made, so calibration consistency and corrosion resistance are less certain. Likely functional, but higher risk of drift/shorter service life versus the OEM part.
Appears physically similar to the OEM and is marked 50C, but has minimal traceable markings and is China-made, so calibration consistency and corrosion resistance are less certain. Likely functional, but higher risk of drift/shorter service life versus the OEM part.
Our verified social media accounts

Beware of impersonators

Product Questions 0

Don't hesitate to ask a question. It will be answered by our support staff or a fellow boater.

2 Product Reviews

Repair difficulty: Easy Repair time: Less than 30 mins

Todd Jones — Mar 27, 2020

Repair difficulty: Easy Repair time: Less than 30 mins

Mike Smith — Nov 27, 2019

Parts Fitment

Please verify fitment before ordering.

Supersession Chain

NameSKUSuperseding SKU
THERMOSTAT,WTR(17670-93964Current
ThermostatViewing this product17670-9396317670-93964
Thermostat17670-9396217670-93963
Supersedes to 17670-9396217670-9396117670-93962
Supersedes to 17670-9396217670-9430017670-93962
Supersedes to 17670-9396217670-9430117670-93962
Supersedes to 17670-9396117670-9396017670-93961

Aftermarket Interchange

NameSKUPriceBrand
THERMOSTAT 50DGC (REC17670-93962)REC17670-93962$15.91Recmar